Tenders by category · Himachal Pradesh
Who buys transport & logistics in Himachal Pradesh
We recorded 6 tender notices for transport & logistics in Himachal Pradesh in the last 12 months. The busiest buyers were Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs and HP Irrigation and Public Health. 19 tenders are open for bids right now.
- Tender notices, last 12 months
- 6
- Notices for transport & logistics in Himachal Pradesh that we recorded: tenders, expressions of interest and pre-qualifications.
- Open for bids now
- 19
- Tenders whose closing date has not passed, so you can still bid.
- Typical value
- Not enough data
- Fewer than 5 notices stated a value, so we do not guess a typical size.
- Contract awards recorded
- 0
- Results we have on file in this category. Who won and at what price is free with an account.
Open transport & logistics tenders in Himachal Pradesh
Facts from each public notice, those with time left to bid first. Read the full notice and its documents on the official portal.
Hiring of Vehicle
- Reference:
- ESDM-05/2026-27
- Buyer:
- HPSEBL
- State:
- Himachal Pradesh
- Bids close:
- 4 Nov 2026, 11:00 am
- Value stated:
- ₹4.2 L
- EMD (bid deposit):
- ₹8,457
Source: Himachal Pradesh (hptenders.gov.in)Read the notice on the official portal (opens in a new tab)Hiring of Vehicle Bolero Camper in JSV Division Tissa in Tehsil Churah Distt Chamba HP
- Reference:
- EE-JSD-TSA-EA-I-2026-27- 4854-4904 dated- 22-10-2026
- State:
- Himachal Pradesh
- Bids close:
- 30 Oct 2026, 5:00 pm
- Value stated:
- Not stated
- EMD (bid deposit):
- ₹5,160
Source: Himachal Pradesh (hptenders.gov.in)Read the notice on the official portal (opens in a new tab)E-Tender for Transportation of ISS Grade sugar M-30 for two years
- Reference:
- Pro/Sugar/2026-27-7433-34 dt. 12.10.2026
- Buyer:
- HP State Civil Supplies Corporation Limited
- State:
- Himachal Pradesh
- Bids close:
- 4 Nov 2026, 5:00 pm
- Value stated:
- Not stated
- EMD (bid deposit):
- ₹20 L
Source: Himachal Pradesh (hptenders.gov.in)Read the notice on the official portal (opens in a new tab)FCI Transportation tender 2026-28
- Reference:
- FCI tender BLP 2026-28 (3ed time)
- State:
- Himachal Pradesh
- Bids close:
- 2 Nov 2026, 5:00 pm
- Value stated:
- Not stated
- EMD (bid deposit):
- ₹43,259
Source: Himachal Pradesh (hptenders.gov.in)Read the notice on the official portal (opens in a new tab)TRANSPORTATION OF FOODGRAINS FROM WS RANITAL TO VARIOUS FPS
- Reference:
- FDSKGR-RANITAL-DSD-
- State:
- Himachal Pradesh
- Bids close:
- 24 Oct 2026, 10:00 am
- Value stated:
- ₹29.1 L
- EMD (bid deposit):
- ₹1.5 L
Source: Himachal Pradesh (hptenders.gov.in)Read the notice on the official portal (opens in a new tab)TRANSPORTATION OF FOODGRAINS FROM WS GODOWN DHEERA TO VARIOUS FAIR PRICE SHOPS
- Reference:
- FDSKGR-DSD-DHEERA-
- State:
- Himachal Pradesh
- Bids close:
- 24 Oct 2026, 10:00 am
- Value stated:
- ₹19.6 L
- EMD (bid deposit):
- ₹97,960
Source: Himachal Pradesh (hptenders.gov.in)Read the notice on the official portal (opens in a new tab)TRANSPORTATION OF FOODGRAINS FROM WS GODOWN SIDHPUR SARKARI TO VARIOUS FAIR PRICE SHOPS
- Reference:
- FDSKGR-SIDHPURSARKARI-DSD-
- Buyer:
- Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs
- State:
- Himachal Pradesh
- Bids close:
- 24 Oct 2026, 10:00 am
- Value stated:
- ₹29.8 L
- EMD (bid deposit):
- ₹1.5 L
Source: Himachal Pradesh (hptenders.gov.in)Read the notice on the official portal (opens in a new tab)TRANSPORTATION OF FOODGRAINS FROM WS GODOWN KHANIARA TO VARIOUS FAIR PRICE SHOPS
- Reference:
- FDSKGR-DSD-KHANIARA-
- State:
- Himachal Pradesh
- Bids close:
- 24 Oct 2026, 10:00 am
- Value stated:
- ₹40.8 L
- EMD (bid deposit):
- ₹2 L
Source: Himachal Pradesh (hptenders.gov.in)Read the notice on the official portal (opens in a new tab)TRANSPORTATION OF FOODGRAINS FROM WS GODOWN DHALIARA TO VARIOUS FAIR PRICE SHOPS
- Reference:
- FDSKGR-DSD-DHALIARA-
- Buyer:
- Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs
- State:
- Himachal Pradesh
- Bids close:
- 24 Oct 2026, 10:00 am
- Value stated:
- ₹37.4 L
- EMD (bid deposit):
- ₹1.9 L
Source: Himachal Pradesh (hptenders.gov.in)Read the notice on the official portal (opens in a new tab)TRANSPORTATION OF FOODGRAINS FROM WS GODOWN LAMBAGAUM TO VARIOUS FAIR PRICE SHOPS
- Reference:
- FDSKGR-DSD-LAMBAGAUM-
- Buyer:
- Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs
- State:
- Himachal Pradesh
- Bids close:
- 24 Oct 2026, 10:00 am
- Value stated:
- ₹29.8 L
- EMD (bid deposit):
- ₹1.5 L
Source: Himachal Pradesh (hptenders.gov.in)Read the notice on the official portal (opens in a new tab)
These are the 10 closing soonest out of 19 open now. A free account shows every one, checks whether you are eligible and drafts your bid. The portal link may open the portal’s list of active tenders; search it for the reference shown.
The busiest buyers in Himachal Pradesh
Buyers with the most notices in this category and state in the last 12 months.
- HP Irrigation and Public Health1 notice
- PWD, Himachal Pradesh1 notice
- Himachal Pradesh Forest Department1 notice
January: 0; February: 0; March: 0; April: 0; May: 0; June: 0; July: 0; August: 0; September: 1; October: 5; November: 0; December: 0
Taller bars mean more notices were published that month. A short record shows only the months we have seen so far.
Who wins transport & logistics tenders in Himachal Pradesh?
We have not recorded an award here yet. A free account shows winners and prices as soon as they are published.
Explore nearby
Transport & Logistics in other states
Get these in your inbox every morning
A free account e-mails you each new transport & logistics tender in Himachal Pradesh the morning it is published, explains it in plain English and tells you whether you can bid.